Home > For Parents > School Calendar

School Calendar

     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
       
CCA 9
MTL Fortnight
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Foundation MA 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P6 Foundation Art 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm

Good Friday (Public Holiday)



MTL Fortnight
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
P5 Remediation 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm

MTL Fortnight
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
P5 Remediation 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm

MTL Fortnight
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Maths Olympiad Training 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm

MTL Fortnight
CCA 10
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Foundation MA 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P6 Foundation Art 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm

MTL Fortnight
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
Motivational Workshop (2) E6 & E7 students 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
Nurture (2) Selected Students from P2-P4 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
QQ Programme (selected P6s) 2.00 pm - 2.45 pm
Heartware Tuition (2) 10 students - P5 (4/5) 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Integration Programme (Session 1) for IS/SPR 2.00 pm -.4.30 pm
10 
11 
12 
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
P5 Remediation 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
13 
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
P5 Remediation 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
(TBC) P3 Dramatised Readers’ Theatre 2pm - 4pm session 1
14 
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Maths Olympiad Training 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P3-P5 Class Monitor Training Session 2 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
15 
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Foundation MA 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P6 Foundation Art 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm
SMOPS (selected P6s) 2.15 pm - 4.15 pm
16 
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
QQ Programme 2.00 pm - 2.45 pm
Motivational Workshop (3) E6 & E7 students 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Nurture (3) Selected Students from P2-P4 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Heartware Tuition (3) 10 students - P5 (4/5) 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
17 
18 
19 
P3 & P4 CPES
Aesthetics Week
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
P5 Remediation 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
20 
Aesthetics Week
(TBC)P3 Dramatised Readers’ Theatre (within curriculum) session 4
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
P5 Remediation 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
(TBC) P3 Dramatised Readers’ Theatre 2pm - 4pm session 2
21 
Aesthetics Week
P6 Supplementary 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Maths Olympiad Training 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
22 
Aesthetics Week
CCA 11
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Foundation MA 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P6 Foundation Art 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm
23 
Aesthetics Week
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P4 MYE EL & MTL Oral 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
24 
25 
26 
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 MYE EL Oral & MTL E-Oral, 2.00 - 5.00 pm
27 
(TBC) P3 Dramatised Readers’ Theatre (within curriculum) session 5
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 MYE EL Oral & MTL E-Oral, 2.00 - 5.00 pm
(TBC) P3 Dramatised Readers’ Theatre 2pm - 4pm session 3
28 
P6 MYE EL Oral & MTL E-Oral, 2.00 - 5.00 pm
Maths Olympiad Training 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
29 
CCA 12 / YCK Got Talent Results Show (TBC)
MYE P4 & P6 EL LC
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
P6 Foundation MA 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL 2.00 pm - 3.30 pm
P6 Foundation Art 2.00 pm - 3.00 pm
30 
MYE P4 & P6 MTL LC
SDR/RRP:2.00pm-3.00pm
QQ Programme 2.00 pm - 2.45 pm
Motivational Workshop (4) E6 & E7 students 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Nurture (4) Selected Students from P2-P4 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Heartware Tuition (4) 10 students - P5 (4/5) 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
QQ Programme 2.00 pm - 2.45 pm
Motivational Workshop (4) E6 & E7 students 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
Nurture (4) Selected Students from P2-P4 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm
Heartware Tuition (4) 10 students - P5 (4/5) 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm