Calendar

     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
           


P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm/2:45pm – 3:30pm

P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm/2:45pm – 3:30pm
Math Peer Tutoring 1 (P3 & P4), Com Lab 1 and 2 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Math Olympiad Training Session 1 (P4 to P6) Teaching Lab, 2:00pm – 3:30pm

P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm/2:45pm – 3:30pm
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Ex-5 Fdn Math lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Res-6 & Ex-6 Art lesson 2:00pm - 3:00pm
E2K Workshop For P4 2:00pm – 3:30pm

SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P3 & P5 Parents Briefing Session 3.30 to 5.30 pm
SoCH Change Workshop 2 for selected P4/P5 prefects, 2.00 p.m. - 4.30 p.m


10 
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
FOS Workshop @ SKM, 1pm – 5 pm
11 
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
Math Peer Tutoring 2 (P3 & P4), Com Lab 1 and 2 3:30pm – 4:30pm
12 
Math Olympiad Training Session 2 (P4 to P6) Teaching Lab, 2:00pm – 3:30pm
13 
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Ex-5 Fdn Math lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Res-6 & Ex-6 Art lesson 2:00pm - 3:00pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
E2K Workshop For P4 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Cyber Wellness Intervention for selected P6 students, 2.00pm – 3.30pm
P4 LJ to HDB Eco-trail Integrity 1 to 5, 1.00 pm – 5 :00pm
14 
SoCH Change Workshop 3 for selected P4/P5 prefects, 2.00 p.m. - 4.30 p.m
FOS Workshop 2 2.00pm – 3.00 pm
15 
16 
17 
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
18 
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
Math Peer Tutoring 3 (P3 & P4), Com Lab 1 and 2 3:30pm – 4:30pm
19 
Math Olympiad Training Session 3 (P4 to P6) Teaching Lab, 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Math Olympiad Training Session 3 (P4 to P6) Teaching Lab, 2:00pm – 3:30pm
20 
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Ex-5 Fdn Math lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Res-6 & Ex-6 Art lesson 2:00pm - 3:00pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
E2K Workshop For P4 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Cyber Wellness Intervention for selected P6 students, 2.00pm – 3.30pm
21 
School ends at 11.00 am
Prize-Giving Day, 3.00 pm
22 
23 
24 
CA1:P6 (EL Paper 1 & 2)
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
25 
CA1: P6 (Mathematics)
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
Math Peer Tutoring 4 (P3 & P4), Com Lab 1 and 2 3:30pm – 4:30pm
26 
CA1: P6 (MTL Paper 1 & 2)
27 
CA1: P6 (Science)
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
P5 & P6 HMTL lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Ex-5 Fdn Math lesson 2.00pm - 3.30pm
Res-6 & Ex-6 Art lesson 2:00pm - 3:00pm
P2 to P6 EnSuRe 2.00pm – 2:45pm 2:45pm – 3:30pm
Primary 4 Museum-based Learning Int 1& Int 3, 1.45pm Int4, 2.30pm
28 
CA1: P6 (HMTL Paper 1 & 2)
SDR/RRP 2.00 pm – 2.45 pm
Primary 4 Museum-based Learning, Int 2 & Int 5, 1.45pm
Briefing for parents for West Malaysia Prefects’ LJ 5:30pm – 6:30pm, PAL Room
29