Home > About YCKPS > School Staff

School Staff

In this page, you will find information on:
  1. Our Teachers at each level
  2. Allied Educators (AED)
  3. Executive, Administrative & Operation Staff
  4. Other Support Staff
Please scroll down to find out.

Our Teachers

Primary 1

Care 1Form Teacher 
Mdm Azlin

Form Teacher Mrs Ng Guat Hoon
Care 2Form Teacher  
Mdm Kong Wing Yan
 Form Teacher Mdm Lee Yuen Chee Nancy
Care 3Form Teacher
Mr Khusairi
 Form Teacher Ms Lim Huey Ling
Care 4Form Teacher
Mdm Nurhuda
 Form Teacher Ms Tan Xuan Hong
Care 5
Form Teacher
Mr Liu Huaqing
 Form TeacherMdm Priya
Care 6 Form Teacher Mrs Dave
 Form Teacher Ms Leong Baoru

Primary 2

Respect 1
Form Teacher 
Mrs Jasmine Tan

Form Teacher Miss Nazihah
Respect 2Form Teacher  
Ms Amelia Ong
 Form Teacher Mrs Pauline Low
Respect 3Form Teacher
Mdm Salina Shah
 Form Teacher Ms Sharon Lim
Respect 4Form Teacher
Mdm Amanda Chow
 Form Teacher Mdm Chen Li Fen
Respect 5
Form Teacher
Ms Emily Ee
 Form TeacherMdm Leng Sze Chah
Respect 6 Form Teacher Mr Cruz
 Form TeacherMdm Maheswari 
Respect 7 Form Teacher Mdm Hadzzier 
 Form Teacher Mdm Turkha Devi


































Primary 3

Responsibility 1
Form Teacher 
Mrs Janice Low

Form Teacher Mr Muhammad Syafiq           
Responsibility 2
Form Teacher  
Mr Jaya
 Form Teacher Mdm Lu Yun
Responsibility 3
Form Teacher
Ms Mary Chia
 Form Teacher Ms Nur Syahida
Responsibility 4Form Teacher
Mdm Dasimah
 Form Teacher Mrs Chiang Siew Lee

Primary 4

Integrity 1Form Teacher 
Mdm Nadine         

Form Teacher Ms Yip Wei Ming
Integrity 2Form Teacher  
Mrs Eunice Tse
 Form Teacher Mdm Sudriyanti
Integrity 3Form Teacher
Mrs Gopalan
 Form Teacher Mdm Kaiyisah
Integrity 4Form Teacher
Mr Ang Yew Yee
 Form Teacher Mr Chen Yeow Kong
 Form Teacher Ms Phoebe Wong
Integrity 5
Form Teacher
Mr Abdul Rahman
 Form Teacher
Mr Alan Wong

Form Teacher
Mdm Heryanty


Primary 5

Resilience 1
Form Teacher 
Mr Lip Chon Wai          

Form Teacher   Ms Peng Xinyu            
Resilience 2Form Teacher
Mrs Amy Tan

Form TeacherMdm Lim Kar Hoon Joell
Resilience 3Form Teacher
Ms Chan Shu Hui
 Form Teacher Ms Neo Bee Geok
Resilience 4  Form Teacher
Ms Jayne Anne
 Form Teacher Mrs Melissa Tan 
 Form TeacherMdm Rahidah 
Resilience 5
Form Teacher
Mrs Grace Yang
 Form TeacherMs Gillian Wong
 Form Teacher Mr Tan Yoke Wee
Resilience 6
Form Teacher
Mrs Esther Yeo
 Form TeacherMr Kenneth Seah


































Primary 6

Excellence 1
Form Teacher 
Mr Edwin Wan 

Form Teacher   Mrs Yean Sok Kheng 
Excellence 2Form Teacher
Mdm Raynitha

Form TeacherMr Tan Jia Rong
 Form TeacherMr Wong Chian Woon
Excellence 3Form Teacher
Ms Nicole Ng
 Form Teacher Mdm Fizah
 Form TeacherMr Peter Goh
Excellence 4 Form Teacher
Mrs Wendy Hoe
 Form Teacher Mr Louis Loo
Excellence 5
Form Teacher
Mrs Ang-Oi Poh Ling
 Form TeacherMdm Manisah
Excellence 6
Form Teacher
Mr Jonathan Wong
 Form TeacherMdm Nazeha'a
 Form Teacher Mdm Salina Akiak 




































Contract & Flexi-Adjunct Teachers
Contract Adjunct TeacherMr Khusairi Bin Suradi
Contract Adjunct TeacherMs Ng Guat Hoon
Contract Adjunct TeacherMr Ang Yew Yee
Flexi Adjunct TeacherMs Hairuneesa D/O Mohamed Yusoff                                                                        
Flexi Adjunct TeacherMrs June Song
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mrs Pauline Low
 Flexi Adjunct TeacherMdm Koh Bee Kuan 
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mrs Moorthy Vembarasi 

Allied Educators

RoleName
School CounsellorMr Jerry Ang
 Learning Behavioral SupportMiss Christina Lau
 Learning Behavioral SupportMdm Fiana Goh Swee Geok 
 Teaching & LearningMr Chen Yeow Kong

Executive, Administrative & Operation

Role Name
Admin Manager Miss Annie Toh
Operation Manager Mr Wiliem Tan
Administrative Executive Mr She Renyou Roston 
Administrative Executive Mr Sean Wong 
ICT AssociateMr Asher Khoo 
CSO Mdm Christina Lee
CSO Mdm Aileen Teoh 
OSOMdm Serene Keh
OSO Mr Tan Ah Heng
OSO Mdm Susan Low 
OSO Miss Leong Kit Chun
OSOMdm Jeyanthy d/o N Veerasamy 

Other Support Staff

Role Name
Admin Support Mdm Valerie
Librarian Mdm Norshidah
Desktop Engineer Mr Michael Gomez
Desktop Engineer Mr Hariz 
Science Lab Assistant Mdm Jamalia
 ICT TrainerMr Timothy Yeo