Home > About Us > School Staff

School Staff

In this page, you will find information on:
  1. Our Teachers at each level
  2. Allied Educators (AED)
  3. Executive, Administrative & Operation Staff
  4. Other Support Staff
Please scroll down to find out.

Our Teachers

Primary 1

Care 1 Form Teacher
Mrs Jasmine Tan

Form Teacher Ms Sudriyanti 
Care 2 Form Teacher
Ms Ee Minghui, Evangeline
Form Teacher Mrs Eunice Tse
Care 3 Form Teacher
Ms Phoebe Wong
Form Teacher Mdm Amanda Chow
Care 4 Form Teacher
Mrs Sri
Form Teacher Mr Cruz Lovino 
Care 5
Form Teacher
Mdm Chen Li Fen
Form Teacher Ms Thai Ee Lin Elaine

Form Teacher Mdm Gong Xianli
Care 6 Form Teacher Mdm Leng Sze Chah

Form Teacher
Mr Muhammad Syafiq 
Care 7
Form Teacher Mdm Salina Shah

Form Teacher Ms Chan Shu Hui
Care 8 Form Teacher Mdm Kaiyisah

Form Teacher Mr Liu Huaqing
Form Teacher Mdm Emily Ee

Primary 2

Respect 1
Form Teacher
Ms Phan Yi-Wen

Form Teacher Mrs Gopalan
Respect 2 Form Teacher
Ms Marissa Rose
Form Teacher Mdm Nancy Lee
Respect 3 Form Teacher
Ms Lim Huey Ling
Form Teacher Mrs Dave
Respect 4 Form Teacher
Ms Siti Nurhuda
Form Teacher Mr Seow Chee How
Respect 5
Form Teacher
Mdm Priya
Form Teacher Ms Tan Xuan Hong
Respect 6 Form Teacher Ms Leong Bao Ru
Form Teacher Mdm Hadzzier

Primary 3

Responsibility 1
Form Teacher
Mr Jonathan Wong

Form Teacher Mdm Manisah

Form Teacher
Mr Christopher Neo
Responsibility 2
Form Teacher Ms Shaneza 

Form Teacher
Ms Shermaine Toh
Responsibility 3 Form Teacher Mdm Maheswari

Form Teacher
Mrs Esther Yeo
Responsibility 4 Form Teacher Ms Yu Xin, Stella

Form Teacher
Ms Amelia Ong

Form Teacher Ms Denise Heng
Responsibility 5
Form Teacher
Mrs Janice Low

Form Teacher Ms Lim Hui Wen, Sharon

Form Teacher
Ms Shanita
Responsibility 6
Form Teacher Mr Alan Wong

Form Teacher
Mdm Turkha Devi

Form Teacher Mr Goh Chi Lin

Primary 4

Integrity 1 Form Teacher
Ms Lim Shi En Andrea

Form Teacher Mdm Norhafizah

Form Teacher
Mr Lim Swee Heng Larry
Integrity 2 Form Teacher Mdm Lu Yun

Form Teacher
Ms Yip Wei Ming
Integrity 3 Form Teacher Ms Mary Chia

Form Teacher
Ms Nur Syahida
Integrity 4 Form Teacher Mdm Dasimah 
Form Teacher Mr Tan Yoke Wee

Form Teacher Ms Nur Farhanah

Primary 5

Resilience 1
Form Teacher
Mrs Yean Sok Kheng

Form Teacher Ms Nazihah 
Resilience 2 Form Teacher
Ms Poh Zhi Lei Sally

Form Teacher Mr Chan Zi Xian
Resilience 3 Form Teacher
Mrs Ang Poh Ling
Form Teacher Mr Peter Goh
Resilience 4 Form Teacher
Mrs Wendy Hoe
Form Teacher Mr Tan Chee Keng
Resilience 5 Form Teacher Mdm Nazeha'a

Form Teacher
Mdm Salina Bte Akiak

Primary 6

Excellence 1
Form Teacher
Ms Peng Xinyu

Form Teacher Mr Lip Chon Wai
Excellence 2 Form Teacher
Ms Joell Lim

Form Teacher Mr Wong Chian Woon
Excellence 3
Form Teacher Ms Nicole Ng

Form Teacher
Mdm Raynitha

Form Teacher Ms Chia Hui Yi
Excellence 4
Form Teacher Mrs Melissa Tan

Form Teacher
Mdm Rahidah

Form Teacher Mrs Chiang Siew Lee
Excellence 5
Form Teacher
Mdm Nadine

Form Teacher Ms Nicole Lim Chyi
Excellence 6
Form Teacher
Mr Kenneth Seah

Form Teacher Mr Louis Loo
Excellence 7
Form Teacher Mr Gary Chan

Form Teacher Ms Neo Bee Geok

Contract & Flexi-Adjunct Teachers
Contract Adjunct Teacher Mdm Nancy Lee
Contract Adjunct Teacher Ms Ng Guat Hoon
Contract Adjunct Teacher Mr Ang Yew Yee
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Ms Hairuneesa D/O Mohamed Yusoff
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mrs Morgan
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Ms Neo Karn Nee 
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mrs Tiew
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mrs Low Poh Lin Nee Khoo
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mr Abdul Manaf
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mdm Koh Bee Kuan
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Mrs June Song
Flexi Adjunct Teacher Ms Cynthia Khoo (School Counsellor)

Allied Educators

Role Name
School Counsellor Mr Jerry Ang
Learning Behavioral SupportMdm Fiana Goh Swee Geok
Teaching & Learning Mr Chen Yeow Kong

Executive, Administrative & Operation

Role Name
Admin Manager Ms Annie Toh
Operation Manager Mr Wiliem Tan
Administrative Executive Mr She Renyou Roston
Administrative Executive Ms Chloe Tan
ICT Manager Mr Sean Wong
CSO Mdm Aileen Teoh
CSO Mdm Christina Lim
CSO Ms Leong Kit Chun
OSO Mdm Serene Keh 
OSO Mr Tan Ah Heng
OSO Mdm Susan Low
OSO Mdm Jeyanthy d/o N Veerasamy

Other Support Staff

Role Name
Admin Support Mdm Serene Lee Geok Ching
Librarian Ms Nithiya d/o Ambualagan
Desktop Engineer Mr Michael Gomez
Desktop Engineer Ms Pena Angelica Mae Bautista
Science Lab Assistant Ms Surati
ICT Trainer Mr Tan Wee Giap