Home > Achievements > 2018 Achievements

2018 Achievements

Curriculum


CompetitionsAchievements
 Singapore Mathematical Olympiad
For Primary Schools
 Bronze Award
Alson Png Tian How     6 Care
Raffles Institution 
Primary Mathematics World Contest 2018

Certificate of Credit
Inez Chai Yu En           5 Care
Alson Png Tian How    6 Care
Chai Chee CC 
Tamil Public Speaking & Writing Challenge
 Third Prize (P3 Category)
Aathichoodi Arivom     3 Care
 Telok Blangah CC
Story Telling Competition (Tamil Language)
 Consolation Prize (P3 Category)
Aprameya                   3 Care
 Malay Heritage Centre
Rakan Bahasa Newsmaker Competition (Malay Language)
3rd Place 
Nurul Nadia Batrisha Binti Mohamad Firuz  4 Care
Mohammad El'frin Syahfrezad Bin Mohammad Zaduzad 
4 Excellence
 Singapore Science Centre
International Science Drama Competition 2018
Certificate of Participartion
 Elysa Umairah Bte Muhd Hir  6 Upright
Lim Kee Boon  6 Upright
IIfan Nur Aqaiz Bin Suwandi  6 Upright
Lee Zhao Qiang  6 Upright
Ng Wei Zong  6 Upright








Co-Curriculum

CompetitionsAchievements
 Scouts
Frank Cooper Sands Award (Year 2017)
 Gold Award
 Brownies
Puan Noor Aishah Award (Year 2017)
 Highest Award Achieved
 Brownies
North Division Day - Book Character Competition
 First Position
 
 Brownies
North Division Day - Fusion Dance Competition
 First Position
 
 Brownies
North Division Day - Guiding Treasure Competition
 Second Position
 
 2018 SYF Arts Presentation
                  • Angklung
                  • Choir
                  • Handbells
                  • Chinese Dance
                  • Malay Dance
                  • Indian Dance
 Certificate of Accomplishment
  
                                     Angklung                                                                                 Chinese Dance

 
                                          Choir                                                                                     Handbells

 
                                  Indian Dance                                                                             Malay Dance
Volleyball
North Zone Volleyball Championship 2018
Junior Girls
4th Position

Senior Girls 
2nd Position
volleyball girls junior and senior team
 north zone volleyball competition: junior team most valuable playernorth zone volleyball competition: senior team most valuable player 
 Junior Girls Most Valuable Player
Nur Asyiqah Binte Ramadan

Asyiqah displays positive attitude on and off court. As the anchor of her team, she encourages her teammates to work hard and puts in her best efforts in all her games and training.
Senior Girls Most Valuable Player
R Hanah Shakilaa

Through her sheer determination, she has improved leaps and bounds to become a key player in the team. Her passion for the sport is a source of inspiration for her teammates to give their best in all the games and training.