Home > Achievements > 2015 Achievements

2015 Achievements

 

Curriculum

Co-Curriculum

Competitions

Achievements

Competitions

Achievements

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest Junior Category

Harihar Narayan - P5 Care (Certificate of Credit)

Tan Yet Khai Emric - P5 Care (Certificate of Credit)

North Zone Interschool Volleyball Tournament

Junior Girls (2nd Position) Senior Girls (2nd Position)

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest Open Category Ng Yong Xiang - P6 Care (Certificate of Distinction) National Volleyball Tournament Senior Girls Top 8
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad

Bronze Award

Muhammad Jaasir-6 Care

Sentosa Kidz Flea (March) – In aid of The Rare Disorder Society of Singapore (RDSS)

Sale of ceramic pieces

raised $225

 

Kiera Teo 5 Care

Dilyana Docheva 5 Care

Lin Si Chen 5 Care

Rahana Banu 5 Upright

Wang Xin 5 Progressive

Hougang CACC Inter-Primary Schools Malay Story Telling Competition 2015  Consolation Prize

Scouts

Frank Sands Cooper Award 

Gold Award (13th Consecutive Award)

Association of Singapore Tamil Writers in conjunction with Muthamizh Vizha (Tamil Festival) (Fancy Dress Competition)

3rd

 

Saathvika Hari Gopal

2 Upright

Brownies

Puan Noor Aishah Honour

 Gold Award (2nd Award)

YMCA Mandarin Speaking Awards

Zhou He (Honour Roll)
Ma Jun Li (Honour Roll)
Xie Wei Can (Certificate of Acheivement)

Elyse Wong Xuan Ya (Certificate of Achievement)

SPSSC/FAS Inter-School Girls Senior Girls Soccer - 3rd

1.Rodrigo Shannon Ira Lou Rodriguez -5 Care

 

2.Nur Athirah Bte Safuan- 6 Responsibility

 

3.Kok Li Qi Tricia - 
- 6 Progressive
 
4.Gennie Poh Si Na - 
-5 Upright
 
5.Nor Shakira Allysa Bte Hairi - 6 Responsibility
 
6.Safrin Femina d/o Sabeer Ahmed - 
-5 Care

 

 

 

 

SG50 Pantun Writing and Reading Competition by Malay Language Centre of Singapore

Iman Solihin Mohd Fariq

6 Progressive

1st

 

Nurwadina ,

6 Progressive 

5th Place

Soccer Girls 
SPSSC/FAS National Inter-School 5 A-side Senior Girls Football Fiesta 2015

 Senior Girls (3rd Position)

ICAS Science 2015

Distinction Awards

1. P3 – Png Tian How Alson
2. P4 – Lo Yu Kai Jeren
3. P5 – Chan Guan Zhong
4. P6 – Ong Choon Heng
5. P6 – Ng Yong Xiang

 

14th Elementz Science Project

P4

1. GanvkarAaryan Sanjay

2. Ng Celeste

3. Sun Yutong

4. Triniece Ong Xin Ting

5. Wong Xiao Han

P5

1. Ava Margaret Bunagan Bautista

2. Ang Joe Chim

3. Charmaine Ma Xuan Min

4. Tolentino Gian Franco Nueca

5. Hildah Bernadette Hia Yen Qi

P6

1.Ong Choon Heng
2.Li Zhuangda
3.Muhammad Jassir s/o S A A A Zhong Qile
4.Clare Chiang
5.Chua Zhuo En
N3 Cluster School Tamil Competition 2015

 1. Subramanian Sanjay

     - 1 Upright

     -1st  - Singing Competition

 

2. Saathvika Hari Gopal

     - 2 Upright

     -2nd - Story Telling Competition

 

3. Kumaresan Jeyasarath

     - 3 Care 

     -3rd - Dance Competition

 

4. Ramesh Yohanan

     - 3 Care

     -3rd - Dance Competition 

 

5. Abraham Assly Immanuel          - 3 Progressive

     -3rd - Dance Competition

 

6.Arul s/o Chandran

     - 4 Progressive

     -3rd  - Drama Competition

 

7.Kailasa Sankar Meera

     - 5 Care

     -3rd - Drama Competition

 

8.Jayamitra d/o Sundrammurthy

     - 5 Upright

     -3rd - Drama Competition

 

9.VS Aniruth

     - 5 Upright

     -3rd - Drama Competition

 

10.Dharsika Anathan

     - 6 Care

     -1st - Ramgoli Drawing Competition

 

11.R Rudra Devi

     - 6 Care

     -1st - Ramgoli Drawing Competition 

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 

 

- Silver Award: Lin Sichen (5 Care)

 

- Bronze Award: Tan Le Song (5 Care)

 

- Honourable Mention Award: Tan Xuan Hao (5 Upright) 

 

- Honourable Mention Award: Harihar Narayan (5 Care) 

 

- Honourable Mention Award: Mai Jianbin (5 Care) 

 

- Honourable Mention Award: Noah Tham Ming Yi (5 Care) 

 

- Honourable Mention Award: Samuel Yeo Tian En (5 Care) 

 

- Honourable Mention Award: Zhou He (5 Upright) 

 

 

 

School Awards

 

Junior Sports Academy People Developer Award Sustained Achievement Award (Sports) Sustained Achievement Award (Physical Fitness) Sustained Achievement Award (Aesthetics)

 

Schools Green Audit Award Character Development Award National Education Development Award HPB-MOE Cherish Award (Bronze) National Arts Education